Tuesday, March 31, 2009

herrick's bday

this is abt herrick's bday .

sorry , it's long lost post too. but nvm , as long as i do blog it now. =D
we'd planned to gv rick a vy big surprise .
so here they went to buy him a present.
i cant make it bcz i've tuition , sorry people .

T , qi , xiu

shi hun

lek ( lek , i mean this pic , this pic !!!!! )

this is D.I.Y by qiqi ~! the D.I.Y superherrick.haha
we pakat with his mum and sis , then we sneaked into his room and started preparing.
we even have the 'behind-the-scene' video , my god !! tat was goddamn funny !!!!
we'd to blow the balloon vy fast , which was vyvy tiring as the balloons were kinda thick !!
geeez, but then , i am good in blowing balloon..wahahhahaha..
herrick was in the trick , his mum even said he's vy noisy when she kept driving him wandering around..thx auntie !!!
then , the time when he came back , he came into the room , and here we went :
happy bday to u ,
happy bday to u ,
happy bday to herrick ,
happy bday to u !! * applause
he was totally stunted !!!!
and his eyes were watery ,
rick , frankly , tell us , were u going to cry ??

his mum ordered us pizza , and bottles of sparkling juice. yummy pizza.

thx la , shi hun..hahaha

the smiley balloons , wooops , i love this pic.

herrick vs herrick

the 老师家老大 pose. omg , shi hun !!

woah , we r going to slap shi hun ! look at him !!!!!! hmmmmmmph !!!

they are tall.
the drunk rick

and the drunk hm and qi , get dishonor . xD


hey herrick , we were drunk , dun pretend to be conscious and make tat evil smirk. LOL

shi hun , the narrator started telling true story , which is a lil bit scary. :A

woooo , fav. pic !

qi n rick

T n rick

rick n i

qi n lek , the sibling . wei ! look 90% alike la !

huimei the stim professor.zzzzzzzz
eventually , we watched the 'behind-the-scene'.

superb ! look at the table , it reflected !!!!

last but not least , the warm 1.
happy bday , herrick !
wish u hv a dream comes true ok !

tagged by cy

1. Crazy stuff u did before.
oops ~ u'll nvr knw how much i did.

2. What is your most favourite thing to do ?
stuffs i love 2 do , for sure.

3. If you are given a chance to reverse your life,will you go back to the past
no ! let's take the wrongs as a precious lessons and the right as my best memories of every chapters of my life. *winks

4. How old are you?
17 (rubbish )

5. Is there someone in your heart right now ?
how could it be a 'no' ?

6. Do you feel loved in this world ?
for sure.

7. What are you afraid to lose the most ?
my everything

8. What you wish to do now?
it's a confidential , people.

9. If there's someone that you love, would you confess to him/her ?
there's nothing wrong to make ur life great.

10.Do you think you are special?
PERFECT QUESTION ! as i always quote " i love my style , the unique and special one'

11. What are the requirements that you wish from your other half?
love and understanding

12. What do you think is your purpose in life?
to act a good role for myself , people i knw , even strangers n of coz , for my marvellous life.

13. Do you feel like killing someone at the moment?
'm no-evil

14. If you had a choice to be rich or happy, which one would you pick?
good quest. i will make myself two , no matter what.

15. If you have a chance, which part of your character you would like to change?
yes , wat's u guys's ans ?

16. What is the most prized possession that you wish you can bring to Heaven?
memories . ( oh , i love u all friends )

17. Name one love song that you have in mind and why?
a hell lot huh !!

18.Would you like to be a boy or a girl?
i'd nvr experienced to be a boy. dun ask me then !

19. Do u think your Life is meaningful enough?
of course !!

20.Are you a shopholic ?
hehehehehe.... sometimes. yeah !

I tag: theresa , qi , lek , hx

17th bday - post 2

guys and girls , men and women out there ,
sorry for the long lost post.
u couldnt blame me as i'd had my test rite.
here are some other pictures of my b'day party.

here are the people introduced :

huimei the fpt

rick and lek the husband and wife * X)

xiu T qi the 3 bbf
joel the chef
let's the pictures talk.=)

thx for the egg.xD

dan n mei

the father mother and child.
rick n T
joel n i
the three

rick n i

qi and jo

lek n i

this pic is very childhood , dun u think ?


T n lek
wat r u selling ? apong manis
wat r u selling ? apong balik. =.=
wow !! my fav pic ! huimei with the aeroplane with my look.xD
the happy go lucky one.
hormat ! the fpt(s).

our favourate place. starbucks . a must.

these 4 cakes were presented by joel , thx ya ! taste fabulous !

yea ?? looking lizard ? lol !!

qi was eating while jian n T were dropping saliva
time to ......TADA
a necklace from dan .
yes , my capital . the unique H , wow !! most gorgeous H !!!
yes , from them. thx.

so here's how my marvellous bday ended.
love ya , people !